Business Plans 4 Your Visa Call Us 1.786.838.3061
Business Plans 4 Your Visa                            Call Us 1.786.838.3061

E2 Visa

The E-2 nonimmigrant classification allows a national of a treaty country (a country with which the United States maintains a treaty of commerce and navigation) to be admitted to the United States when investing a substantial amount of capital in a U.S. business.  Certain employees of such a person or of a qualifying organization may also be eligible for this classification.

 

To qualify for E-2 classification, the treaty investor must:

  • Be a national of a country with which the United States maintains a treaty of commerce and navigation.
  • Have invested, or be actively in the process of investing, a substantial amount of capital in a bona fide enterprise in the United States. Based on our experience, and under "normal" circumstances, the investment should be no less than $80,000.
  • Be seeking to enter the United States solely to develop and direct the investment enterprise.  This is established by showing at least 50% ownership of the enterprise or possession of operational control through a managerial position or other corporate device.

 A 5-year business plan is required and the business plan is a key element that immigration officials consider when they review your Visa petition. At Business Plans 4 Your Visa, we work closely with your attorney to offer an E-2 Visa Business Plan specifically written and tailored to meet USCIS requirements.

E-2 Visa Business Plan

OUR E-2 VISA BUSINESS PLANS INCLUDE:

  • Market and Industry Analysis
  • Detailed Description of Initial Investment.
  • 5 Year Finacial Projections including Sales, Profit & Loss, Cash Flows, Balance Sheets, etc.
  • Sales and Marketing Strategies.
  • Web Site and Social Media Marketing Strategies.
  • Personnel Table and Organizational Chart.
  • Management and Staff Job Descriptions.